ALBUMS CHART
1.BRANDY B7 =
2.JOJO good to know +2
3.TAYLOR SWIFT folklore -1
4.DUA LIPA FUTURE NOSTALGIA -1
5.ELLIE GOULDING BRIGHTEST BLUE +2
6.GIVEON TAKE TIME +4
7.CHLOE X HALLE UNGODLY HOUR -2
8.KYGO GOLDEN HOUR (REENTRY )
9.DABABY BLAME IT ON BABY (REENTRY )
10.THE WEEKEND AFTER HOURS (REENTRY )
BUBBLING UNDER
1.JUICE WRLD FT THE WEEKND SMILE
2.TIWA SAVAGE DANGEROUS LOVE
3.SAM SMITH FT BURNA BOY MY OASIS
4.QUEEN NAIJA PACK LITE
5.DISCLOSURE DOUHA (MALI MALI)
6.YEMI ALADE TRUE LOVE
7 .BURNA BOY WONDERFUL
8.KEM FT TONI BRAXTON LIVE OUT YOUR LOVE
9.DOJA CAT FREAK
10.MCFLY HAPPINESS
- Number 1 Up by 3Peak1 (for 1 weeks)Weeks11
- Number 2 Up by 24Peak2Weeks2
- Number 3 Down by 1Peak2Weeks2
- Number 4 Up by 18Peak1 (for 3 weeks)Weeks8
- Number 5 Up by 20Peak1 (for 1 weeks)Weeks6
- Number 6 Down by 5Peak1 (for 2 weeks)Weeks15
- Number 7 Up by 25Peak7Weeks4
- Number 8 DebutPeak8Weeks1
- Number 9 Down by 3Peak6Weeks4
- Number 10 Up by 4Peak4Weeks4
- Number 11 Down by 3Peak1 (for 1 weeks)Weeks16
- Number 12 Debut
WAP
Cardi B ft. featuring Megan Thee Stallion
Peak12Weeks1 - Number 13 Up by 28Peak1 (for 3 weeks)Weeks29
- Number 14 Down by 9Peak5Weeks2
- Number 15 Down by 6Peak1 (for 1 weeks)Weeks3
- Number 16 Up by 17Peak6Weeks7
- Number 17 Up by 17Peak5Weeks17
- Number 18 DebutPeak18Weeks1
- Number 19 Up by 31Peak5Weeks12
- Number 20 Down by 2Peak18Weeks3
- Number 21 Up by 3Peak2Weeks14
- Number 22 Up by 5
Butterflies Pt 2
Queen Naija ft. featuring Wale
Peak22Weeks2 - Number 23 Up by 32Peak3Weeks9
- Number 24 Up by 6Peak8Weeks9
- Number 25 Down by 18Peak1 (for 5 weeks)Weeks53
- Number 26 Up by 3Peak10Weeks9
- Number 27 Down by 4Peak23Weeks2
- Number 28 Down by 7Peak3Weeks20
- Number 29 Down by 12Peak1 (for 2 weeks)Weeks36
- Number 30 Down by 15Peak15Weeks13
- Number 31 Up by 6Peak1 (for 1 weeks)Weeks15
- Number 32 Up by 6Peak1 (for 2 weeks)Weeks13
- Number 33 Up by 9
Happy Anywhere
Blake Shelton ft. featuring Gwen Stefani
Peak8Weeks3 - Number 34 Down by 18Peak4Weeks10
- Number 35 Up by 8Peak2Weeks23
- Number 36 DebutPeak36Weeks1
- Number 37 Down by 17Peak2Weeks3
- Number 38 Up by 20Peak38Weeks2
- Number 39 Up by 7Peak39Weeks3
- Number 40Peak1 (for 1 weeks)Weeks24
- Number 41 Up by 8Peak1 (for 3 weeks)Weeks41
- Number 42 Re-EntryPeak5Weeks3
- Number 43 Down by 12Peak6Weeks15
- Number 44 Up by 16Peak44Weeks3
- Number 45 Re-EntryPeak10Weeks18
- Number 46 Re-EntryPeak25Weeks5
- Number 47 Up by 9Peak2Weeks13
- Number 48 Up by 11Peak13Weeks3
- Number 49 Re-EntryPeak49Weeks2
- Number 50 Debut
Lie For You
Snakehips & Jess Glynne ft. featuring A Boogie Wit da Hoodie & DaVido
Peak50Weeks1 - Number 51 DebutPeak51Weeks1
- Number 52 Re-EntryPeak31Weeks4
- Number 53Peak25Weeks12
- Number 54 Re-EntryPeak3Weeks23
- Number 55 Down by 1Peak9Weeks3
- Number 56 Re-EntryPeak44Weeks6
- Number 57 Re-EntryPeak32Weeks6
- Number 58 Re-EntryPeak4Weeks4
- Number 59 Re-EntryPeak6Weeks9
- Number 60 Debut
Un Día (One Day)
J Balvin, Bad Bunny, & Dua Lipa ft. featuring Tainy
From the album: JOSE, Future Nostalgia
Peak60Weeks1 - Number 3 DropoutPeak3Weeks14
- Number 10 DropoutPeak10Weeks1
- Number 11 DropoutPeak11Weeks1
- Number 12 DropoutPeak12Weeks1
- Number 13 DropoutPeak13Weeks1
- Number 19 DropoutPeak19Weeks1
- Number 28 DropoutPeak28Weeks1
- Number 35 DropoutPeak35Weeks1
- Number 36 DropoutPeak15Weeks7
- Number 39 DropoutPeak7Weeks6
- Number 44 DropoutPeak1 (for 1 weeks)Weeks3
- Number 45 DropoutPeak45Weeks1
- Number 47 DropoutPeak47Weeks1
- Number 48 DropoutPeak48Weeks1
- Number 51 DropoutPeak50Weeks5
- Number 52 DropoutPeak52Weeks1
- Number 57 DropoutPeak57Weeks1
11 Comments
Hi! I loved the rises for "What's Love Got To Do With It", "Take You Dancing" and "Slow Grenade". Also that "In Your Eyes", "West Ten", "Naked", and "Levitating" returned to the chart, and the entries for "Lie For You" and "UN DIA (ONE DAY)". From the BUBBLING UNDER I loved "MY OASIS", "DOUHA (MALI MALI)", and "FREAK". Excellent chart!
Wow, its strange that "Go Crazy" goes to number 1 on your chart in the same week that I finally get to like it and enters my chart too. Decent choice! No surprise to see B7 still at the top. I reckon in 2 weeks time, Dua Lipa may return to number 1 for you on the album chart. Great to see the big climb for Kygo and Tina Turner. Interesting also that your previous number 1s had big falls only to climb straight back into your top 5 again... Oh I know why, it was due to the Brandy takeover! Yeah JoJo breaks the top 10 for you, i like her video with the dance routine. Also WAP top 20 just like on my chart. Interesting to see Summer Walker enter your chart. I aint heard that track yet. Ava Max I guess climbs due to her part 2 remix. I have'nt heard the Amy Shark song. Nice to see "Betty" entering your chart, I think everyone including me was thinking it was a lesbian experience for her when she was younger, except it was just her singing about a boy and what he did to Betty. Intersting to see the re-entries for "Physical" & "Pedialyte". Finally, i like the new entries at the foot of your chart for Snakehips & "Un Dia". Nice chart as always!
It's like we were listening to same playlist lol!
But it's interesting we have close same type of music.
What I like about your type is variety not limited to one genre! !
Jojo always impressed me with being true to Rnb feels can't wait to hear deluxe !!!
Yeah Ava because of Pt2
Taylor Swift always writes her experience from her life "1989" & RED remains my favourite albums from her
I Knew You Were Trouble & Style are my favourite what about yours? ?
Summer walker you must definitely check it out and Amy Shark Everybody Rise 'she's from Australia liked her from The Reaper on Chainsmokers album World War Joy!
I would love to hear your top 5 from Jojo & Taylor Swift both their songs of all time.
I'm going to post up All Time hits on Crownote on Tuesday if you can check it out!
oh yeah, i do listen to all kind of genre's except heavy metal/goth music lol.
mmmm, quite tricky to name top 5 for Jojo...ill try top 10
1. Anything
2. Too Little Too Late
3. FAB ft Remy Man
4. Save My Soul
5. Say Love
6. Fuck Apologies
7. Disaster
8. Leave (Get out)
9. I Can Only ft Alessia Cara
10. I Am
As for Taylor, even more tricky!! I didnt know her early stuff that well, i got into her when she released "RED"
1. Style
2. Out of the Woods
3. Blank Space
4. State of Grace (off the album RED)
5. Lover
6. The Archer
7. Shake it Off
8. This Love (album track - 1989)
9. Dancing with our hands tied (album track of Reputation)
10. RED
Intersting playlist there i like seeing Style, actually of all it !
Style is my best ,Out of woods unique on its own! .As for Jojo she's amazing your no2 stand as her best up to now Mad Love is favourite from No Apologies album
Here's my playlist
Jojo
1.Too Little late
2.Leave (Get out)
3.Mad Love
4.Pedialyte
5.Man
6.Gold
7.No Apologies
8.So Bad
9.Thinking about you
10.Small Things
Taylor
1.Style
2.Everything Has Changed & Ed Sheeran
3.I Knew You Were Trouble
4.Lover
5.Delicate
6.Wildest Dreams
7.22
8.End Game ft Future & Ed Sheeran
9.We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together
10.I Don't Wanna Live Forever
I will shortly reveal Songs of all time & Artists! !
Too little too late, almost was my number 1, but then i realised that I still like to play "Anything" as it sounds great in the summer, and i love the "Toto- Africa" sample. Interestingly, a lot of her songs on her current album made the list for you. Regarding Taylor, "Delicate" & " Wildest dreams" just missed out on my top 10. "Stye" is amazing, i think it would have been number 1 if it was the title release off her album. I like her softer songs overall. I think we should do more of these top 10 fave lists. Ill suggest two artists next week lol
What an amazing chart Brandy! :)
I don't mind seeing 'Go Crazy' get to #1, but I love the massive rebound for former leaders 'Heaven On My Mind' & 'Head & Heart' both make their return to the Top 5.
I'm also happy to see 'Betty' & 'Un Dia [One Day]' both debut, along with some amazing re-entries, including; 'In Your Eyes', 'West Ten', 'Come & Go', 'Physical', 'Levitating' & 'The Bones'!
Awesome taste once again! Have a nice week.
Hello there!
I like the big gains for "Heaven On My Mind", "Head & Heart” and “What's Love Got To Do With It” into the top 10, the other big gains for “Breaking Me”, “Watermelon Sugar”, “Kings & Queens”, “Slow Grenade” and “Holiday”!
As for your debuts, I like “betty”, “Lie For You” and “UN DIA (ONE DAY)”. And as for your returns, I like “In Your Eyes”, “West Ten”, “Come & Go”, “Physical”, “Naked” and “Levitating”!
Great chart!