..............................................Top 20..............................................
Year-End Chart
Formula: Weekly plays + (weeks on my playlist x 2)
Position. [last week position] SONG - ARTISTS (+ points this week | total points)
01. [01] It Ain't Me - Kygo & Selena Gomez (+0 | 169)
02. [02] Shape Of You - Ed Sheeran (+0 | 157)
03. [03] That's What I Like - Bruno Mars (+2 | 146)
04. [04] Chained To The Rhythm - Katy Perry feat. Skip Marley (+0 | 130)
05. [05] Scared To Be Lonely - Martin Garrix feat. Dua Lipa (+2 | 111)
06. [06] Something Just Like This - The Chainsmokers & Coldplay (+0 | 106)
07. [07] Unforgettable - French Montana feat. Swae Lee (+2 | 100)
08. [08] I Feel It Coming - The Weeknd feat. Daft Punk (+0 | 95)
09. [09] There's Nothing Holdin' Me Back - Shawn Mendes (+2 | 90)
10. [10] Reminder - The Weeknd (+2 | 82)
........................................................................................................................
11. [11] No Lie - Sean Paul feat. Dua Lipa (+0 | 78)
12. [13] Swish Swish - Katy Perry feat. Nicki Minaj (+2 | 78)
13. [18] New Rules - Dua Lipa (+8 | 78)
14. [12] HUMBLE. - Kendrick Lamar (+0 | 76)
15. [14] Despacito Remix - Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee feat. Justin Bieber (+0 | 75)
16. [15] Slide - Calvin Harris feat. Frank Ocean & Migos (+0 | 74)
17. [16] Paris - The Chainsmokers (+0 | 74)
18. [28] Look What You Made Me Do - Taylor Swift (+8 | 71)
19. [17] Galway Girl - Ed Sheeran (+0 | 70)
20. [20] Attention - Charlie Puth (+2 | 70)
Notable Climbs on Top 60
29. [49] Homemade Dynamite - Lorde [remix included] (+15 | 64)
- Number 1Peak1 (for 2 weeks)Weeks2
- Number 2
Let Me Go
Hailee Steinfeld & Alesso ft. featuring Florida Georgia Line & WATT
Peak2Weeks3 - Number 3 Up by 11Peak3Weeks2
- Number 4 DebutPeak4Weeks1
- Number 5 Up by 1Peak3Weeks4
- Number 6 DebutPeak6Weeks1
- Number 7 DebutPeak7Weeks1
- Number 8 Down by 3Peak1 (for 2 weeks)Weeks5
- Number 9 Down by 2Peak1 (for 1 weeks)Weeks7
- Number 10 Up by 2Peak10Weeks2
- Number 11 Down by 3Peak8Weeks2
- Number 12 Down by 8Peak2Weeks4
- Number 13 Down by 10Peak2Weeks3
- Number 14 Down by 5
Silence
Marshmello ft. featuring Khalid
Peak1 (for 1 weeks)Weeks4 - Number 15 DebutPeak15Weeks1
- Number 16 Down by 6Peak10Weeks2
- Number 17 Re-EntryPeak7Weeks2
- Number 18 Debut
Give Love
Andy Grammer ft. featuring LunchMoney Lewis
Peak18Weeks1 - Number 19 Down by 8Peak6Weeks3
- Number 20 Re-EntryPeak4Weeks3
- Number 13 DropoutPeak9Weeks2
- Number 15 DropoutPeak15Weeks1
- Number 16 Dropout
Feels
Calvin Harris ft. featuring Pharrell Williams, Katy Perry, & Big Sean
From the album: Funk Wav Bounces Vol. 1
Peak3Weeks5 - Number 17 DropoutPeak17Weeks1
- Number 18 DropoutPeak2Weeks5
9 Comments
Seems decent to me. Probably why I never heard of her, is because she's transgendered. While I'm fine with transition, I don't agree with it as really young ages, and as such, if I hear about that, I tend to just tune out. But yeah, it's alright. It may grow on me eventually.
Awesome chart Ines! :)
Once again, we share four songs inside our Top 10s! In fact, I like every song inside your Top 10, with the exception of 'Bodak Yellow' as you already know. I'm not familiar with 'Hillside Boys' though.
Other than that, the re-entry for 'Havana' is cool to see!
I love that 'Look What You Made Me Do' is now #18 on your Year-End chart (it's at #19 on mine). Hopefully it'll be in the Top 10 of yours by the time 2017 is over.
Sorry I haven't commented sooner, but I've had such a busy week at University!
Anyway, my latest chart is up now & it would be cool if you could check it out.
See you soon!
With Ready For It being higher than LWYMMD at the moment on your chart, which do you like more? For me, easily Ready For It. With the production, it caught on with me instantly.
New Rules doesn't really catch on with me at the moment. Chorus is fine, but I don't really see anything special on me. Maybe I could play it often eventually, but right now I'm not really feeling it. I'd rather hear Blow Ya Mind.
Glad to see Havana, Too Good at Goodbyes, and Let Me Go on here!
Oh I still like LWYMMD better, it'll bounce back in my next update while RFI will take a big fall. Well, New Rules had to grow on me as I wasn't really into it at first. But Blow Ya Mind is awesome too! And Hotter Than Hell... and Be The One... the whole album tbh.
I can't stand James Arthur or most of Khalid. But besides that, good! Love most of the top 10, but I do hate "Bodak Yellow", and I don't know Kim Petras.